0 votes
1.8k views
in Projects by (98.9k points)
edited
Make a presentation on human evolution using various computer softwares and arrange a group discussion over it in the class room.

2 Answers

0 votes
by
selected by
 
Best answer
Human evolution refers to the change happens in population over a period of time. It is a process that is inherited from generation to generation that is it occurs on a genetic level.

 

 

The process of evolution describes the major development of the today ‘s human species, called as homo sapiens from its ancestors' species
0 votes
by (98.9k points)
edited
use images from internet and create a ppt from app like microsoft powerpoint available both on android and windows