+1 vote
1.3k views
in Projects by (98.9k points)
edited
Get the lyrics of any one of Saint Eknath's Bharud, and enact it in the cultural programme of your school.

2 Answers

0 votes
by (98.9k points)
selected by
 
Best answer
Here is the lyrics of the Bharud "Eknathi Bhagavata Bharud":

एकनाथी भागवता भारूड
तोचि सारे श्री हरी विठ्ठले नाम
म्हणे जनो संत एकनाथ नाम
याची वात पाहतांय जगजननी
आरोग्य धन समृद्धि आणि उत्तम काम

याच्या तेचें माय मोह विसरल्या
विषय विकार विरक्त होता माझा
जानतो देवाचा भजन विचार
समर्थ सत्प्रवर्त्तक जगजननी ताई
0 votes
by

Get the lyrics of any one of Saint Eknath’s Bharud, and enact it in the cultural programme of your school.

information